Namebank Record Detail
 Bathyporeia elegans
   NamebankID: 2704595
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2704595   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Amphipoda
          Pontoporeiidae
            Bathyporeia
              Bathyporeia elegans Watkin, 1938


Alternate Classifications:
Eastern Atlantic Amphiopods (OBIS)
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bathyporeia elegans Watkin, 1938



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Pontoporeiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bathyporeia elegansSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: