Namebank Record Detail
 Urothoe poseidonis
   NamebankID: 2704577
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2704577   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
          Eumalacostraca Grobben, 1892
            Peracarida Calman, 1904
              Amphipoda Latreille, 1816
                Gammaridea Latreille, 1802
                  Urothoidae Bousfield, 1978
                    Urothoe Dana, 1852
                      Urothoe poseidonis Reibisch, 1905


Alternate Classifications:
Eastern Atlantic Amphiopods (OBIS)
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Urothoe poseidonis Reibisch, 1905
Urothoe poseidonis Reibish, 1905



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Urothoidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Urothoe poseidonisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: