Namebank Record Detail
 Gammarus tigrinus
   NamebankID: 2704456
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2704456   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
          Eumalacostraca Grobben, 1892
            Peracarida Calman, 1904
              Amphipoda Latreille, 1816
                Gammaridea Latreille, 1802
                  Gammaridae Latreille, 1802
                    Gammarus J. C. Fabricius, 1775
                      Gammarus tigrinus Sexton, 1939


Alternate Classifications:
Western Atlantic Amphiopods (ERMS)
Eastern Atlantic Amphiopods (OBIS)
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Gammarus tigrinus Sexton, 1939



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Gammaridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Gammarus tigrinusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: