Namebank Record Detail
 Eusirus cuspidatus
   NamebankID: 2704403
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2704403   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
          Eumalacostraca Grobben, 1892
            Peracarida Calman, 1904
              Amphipoda Latreille, 1816
                Gammaridea Latreille, 1802
                  Eusiridae Stebbing, 1888
                    Eusirus Krøyer, 1845
                      Eusirus cuspidatus Krøyer, 1845


Alternate Classifications:
Western Atlantic Amphiopods (ERMS)
Eastern Atlantic Amphiopods (OBIS)
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Eusirus cuspidatus Kroyer, 1845
Eusirus cuspidatus Krøyer, 1845



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Eusiridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Eusirus cuspidatusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: