Namebank Record Detail
 Unciola leucopis
   NamebankID: 2704339
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2704339   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Eastern Atlantic Amphiopods (OBIS))
  Amphipoda Latreille, 1816
    Aoridae Walker, 1908
      Unciola leucopis Kroyer, 1845


Alternate Classifications:
Western Atlantic Amphiopods (ERMS)
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Unciola leucopis Kroyer, 1845
Unciola leucopis (Krøyer, 1845)
Unciola leucopis (Kroyer, 1845)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aoridae
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Unciola leucopisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: