Namebank Record Detail
 Neohela monstrosa
   NamebankID: 2704335
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2704335   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Amphipoda
          Aoridae
            Neohela
              Neohela monstrosa (Boeck, 1861)


Alternate Classifications:
Western Atlantic Amphiopods (ERMS)
Eastern Atlantic Amphiopods (OBIS)
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Neohela monstrosa Boeck, 1861
Neohela monstrosa (Boeck, 1861)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aoridae
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Neohela monstrosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: