Namebank Record Detail
 Apherusa sarsi
   NamebankID: 2704254
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2704254   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Amphipoda
          Calliopiidae
            Apherusa
              Apherusa sarsi


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Apherusa sarsi Stephensen, 1940



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Calliopiidae
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Apherusa sarsiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: