Namebank Record Detail
 Atylus carinatus
   NamebankID: 2704240
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2704240   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Eastern Atlantic Amphiopods (OBIS))
  Amphipoda Latreille, 1816
    Dexaminidae Leach, 1814
      Atylus carinatus J. C. Fabricius, 1793


Alternate Classifications:
Western Atlantic Amphiopods (ERMS)
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Atylus carinatus J. C. Fabricius, 1793
Atylus carinatus (J. C. Fabricius, 1793)
Atylus carinatus (Fabricius, 1793)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Dexaminidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Atylus carinatusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: