Namebank Record Detail
 Amphilochus manudens
   NamebankID: 2704144
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2704144   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Western Atlantic Amphiopods (ERMS))
  Amphipoda Latreille, 1816
    Amphilochidae Boeck, 1871
      Amphilochus manudens Bate, 1862


Alternate Classifications:
Eastern Atlantic Amphiopods (OBIS)
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Amphilochus manudens Bate, 1862



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphilochidae
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Amphilochus manudensSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: