Namebank Record Detail
 Haploops laevis
   NamebankID: 2704133
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2704133   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Amphipoda
          Ampeliscidae
            Haploops
              Haploops laevis


Alternate Classifications:
Western Atlantic Amphiopods (ERMS)
Eastern Atlantic Amphiopods (OBIS)
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Haploops laevis Hoek, 1882



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ampeliscidae
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Haploops laevisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: