Namebank Record Detail
 Haploops tubicola
   NamebankID: 2704132
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2704132   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Eastern Atlantic Amphiopods (OBIS))
  Amphipoda Latreille, 1816
    Ampeliscidae Costa, 1857
      Haploops tubicola Liljeborg, 1856


Alternate Classifications:
Western Atlantic Amphiopods (ERMS)
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Haploops tubicola Liljeborg, 1856
Haploops tubicola Lilljeborg, 1855
Haploops tubicola Liljeborg, 1855



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ampeliscidae
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Haploops tubicolaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: