Namebank Record Detail
 Ampelisca aequicornis
   NamebankID: 2704099
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2704099   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Amphipoda
          Ampeliscidae
            Ampelisca
              Ampelisca aequicornis


Alternate Classifications:
Western Atlantic Amphiopods (ERMS)
Eastern Atlantic Amphiopods (OBIS)
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Ampelisca aequicornis Bruzelius, 1859



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ampeliscidae
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ampelisca aequicornisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: