Namebank Record Detail
 Idotea balthica
   NamebankID: 2703484
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2703484   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Isopoda
          Idoteidae
            Idotea
              Idotea balthica (Pallas, 1772)


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Idotea balthica (Pallas, 1772)
Idotea balthica Pallas 1772



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Idoteidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Idotea balthicaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: