Namebank Record Detail
 Synidotea laticauda
   NamebankID: 2703476
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2703476   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Isopoda
          Idoteidae
            Synidotea
              Synidotea laticauda J. E. Benedict, 1897


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Synidotea laticauda Benedict, 1897
Synidotea laticauda J. E. Benedict, 1897



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Idoteidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Synidotea laticaudaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: