Namebank Record Detail
 Accalathura crenulata
   NamebankID: 2703152
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2703152   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
                        Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
                          Eumalacostraca Grobben, 1892
                            Peracarida Calman, 1904
                              Isopoda
                                Anthuridea Monod, 1922
                                  Leptanthuridae Poore, 2001
                                    Accalathura Barnard 1925
                                      Accalathura crenulata Richardson 1901


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Accalathura crenulata (Richardson, 1901)
Accalathura crenulata (H. Richardson, 1901)
Accalathura crenulata Richardson 1901



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Leptanthuridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Accalathura crenulataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: