Namebank Record Detail
 Cyathura polita
   NamebankID: 2703109
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2703109   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
          Eumalacostraca Grobben, 1892
            Peracarida Calman, 1904
              Isopoda Latreille, 1817
                Anthuridea Monod, 1922
                  Anthuridae Leach, 1814
                    Cyathura Norman & Stebbing, 1886
                      Cyathura polita (Stimpson, 1855)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Cyathura polita (Stimpson, 1855)
Cyathura polita Stimpson 1855
Cyathura (Stygocyathura) polita (Stimpson 1856)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anthuridae
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cyathura politaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: