Namebank Record Detail
 Sinelobus stanfordi
   NamebankID: 2702686
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2702686   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Tanaidacea
          Tanaoidea
            Tanaidae
              Sinelobus
                Sinelobus stanfordi (H. Richardson, 1901)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Sinelobus stanfordi (Richardson, 1901)
Sinelobus stanfordi (H. Richardson, 1901)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Tanaidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Sinelobus stanfordiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: