Namebank Record Detail
 Lernaeocera branchialis
   NamebankID: 2702075
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2702075   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Panarthropoda
                    Arthropoda
                      Mandibulata
                        Pancrustacea
                          Crustacea
                            Maxillopoda
                              Copepoda
                                Neocopepoda
                                  Podoplea
                                    Siphonostomatoida
                                      Pennellidae
                                        Lernaeocera
                                          Lernaeocera branchialis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Lernaeocera branchialis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Lernaeocera branchialis Linnaeus



Common Names:
English
 
English
    throat-ogre



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Pennellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lernaeocera branchialisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: