Namebank Record Detail
 Bulbamphiascus imus
   NamebankID: 2701153
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2701153   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Maxillopoda
        Harpacticoida
          Diosaccidae
            Bulbamphiascus
              Bulbamphiascus imus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bulbamphiascus imus (Brady, 1872)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Diosaccidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bulbamphiascus imusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: