Namebank Record Detail
 Amphiascus parvus
   NamebankID: 2700934
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2700934   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Maxillopoda
        Harpacticoida
          Diosaccidae
            Amphiascus
              Amphiascus parvus G. O. Sars, 1906


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Amphiascus parvus Sars
Amphiascus parvus G. O. Sars, 1906
Amphiascus parvus Sars, 1906



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Diosaccidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Amphiascus parvusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: