Namebank Record Detail
 Aegisthus mucronatus
   NamebankID: 2700511
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2700511   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Maxillopoda Dahl, 1956
          Copepoda Milne-Edwards, 1840
            Neocopepoda Huys & Boxshall, 1991
              Podoplea Giesbrecht, 1882
                Harpacticoida G. O. Sars, 1903
                  Aegisthidae Giesbrecht, 1893
                    Aegisthus Giesbrecht, 1891
                      Aegisthus mucronatus Giesbrecht, 1891


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Aegisthus mucronatus Giesbrecht, 1891



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aegisthidae
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aegisthus mucronatusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: