Namebank Record Detail
 Ameira parvula
   NamebankID: 2700312
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2700312   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Maxillopoda Dahl, 1956
          Copepoda Milne-Edwards, 1840
            Neocopepoda Huys & Boxshall, 1991
              Podoplea Giesbrecht, 1882
                Harpacticoida G. O. Sars, 1903
                  Ameiridae Monard, 1927
                    Ameira Boeck, 1864
                      Ameira parvula (Claus, 1866)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Ameira parvula (Claus)
Ameira parvula (Claus, 1866)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ameiridae
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ameira parvulaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: