Namebank Record Detail
 Alteutha oblonga
   NamebankID: 2699745
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2699745   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Maxillopoda
        Harpacticoida
          Peltidiidae
            Alteutha
              Alteutha oblonga (Goodsir, 1845)


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Alteutha oblonga (Goodsir, 1845)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Peltidiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alteutha oblongaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: