Namebank Record Detail
 Acartia discaudata
   NamebankID: 2699462
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2699462   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Maxillopoda
        Calanoida
          Acartiidae
            Acartia
              Acartia discaudata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acartia discaudata (Giesbrecht, 1882)
Acartia discaudata (Giesbrecht, 1881)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acartiidae
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acartia discaudataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: