Namebank Record Detail
 Acartia bifilosa
   NamebankID: 2699461
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2699461   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Maxillopoda
        Calanoida
          Acartiidae
            Acartia
              Acartia bifilosa (Giesbrecht, 1881)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acartia bifilosa (Giesbrecht, 1881)
Acartia bifilosa Giesbrecht 1881



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acartiidae
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acartia bifilosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: