Namebank Record Detail
 Acartia tonsa
   NamebankID: 2699454
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2699454   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Panarthropoda
                    Arthropoda
                      Mandibulata
                        Pancrustacea
                          Crustacea
                            Maxillopoda
                              Copepoda
                                Neocopepoda
                                  Gymnoplea
                                    Calanoida
                                      Acartiidae
                                        Acartia
                                          Acartia tonsa


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acartia tonsa J. D. Dana, 1852
Acartia tonsa Dana



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acartiidae
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acartia tonsaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: