Namebank Record Detail
 Acartia longiremis
   NamebankID: 2699453
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2699453   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Maxillopoda Dahl, 1956
          Copepoda Milne-Edwards, 1840
            Neocopepoda Huys & Boxshall, 1991
              Gymnoplea Giesbrecht, 1882
                Calanoida G. O. Sars, 1903
                  Acartiidae Sars, 1900
                    Acartia Dana, 1846
                      Acartia longiremis (Lilljeborg, 1853)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Acartia longiremis (Lilljeborg, 1853)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acartiidae
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acartia longiremisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: