Namebank Record Detail
 Anomalocera patersoni
   NamebankID: 2699431
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2699431   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Maxillopoda Dahl, 1956
          Copepoda Milne-Edwards, 1840
            Neocopepoda Huys & Boxshall, 1991
              Gymnoplea Giesbrecht, 1882
                Calanoida G. O. Sars, 1903
                  Pontellidae Dana, 1852
                    Anomalocera Templeton, 1837
                      Anomalocera patersoni Templeton, 1837


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Anomalocera patersoni Templeton, 1837



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Pontellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Anomalocera patersoniSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: