Namebank Record Detail
 Centropages hamatus
   NamebankID: 2699140
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2699140   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Maxillopoda
        Calanoida
          Centropagidae
            Centropages
              Centropages hamatus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Centropages hamatus (Lilljeborg)
Centropages hamatus (Lilljeborg, 1853)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Centropagidae
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Centropages hamatusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: