Namebank Record Detail
 Aetideopsis rostrata
   NamebankID: 2698822
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2698822   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Maxillopoda Dahl, 1956
          Copepoda Milne-Edwards, 1840
            Neocopepoda Huys & Boxshall, 1991
              Gymnoplea Giesbrecht, 1882
                Calanoida G. O. Sars, 1903
                  Aetideidae Giesbrecht, 1893
                    Aetideopsis G. O. Sars, 1903
                      Aetideopsis rostrata G. O. Sars, 1903


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Aetideopsis rostrata G. O. Sars, 1903
Aetideopsis rostrata Sars 1903



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aetideidae
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aetideopsis rostrataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: