Namebank Record Detail
 Aetideopsis multiserrata
   NamebankID: 2698820
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2698820   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Maxillopoda
        Calanoida
          Aetideidae
            Aetideopsis
              Aetideopsis multiserrata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aetideopsis multiserrata (Wolfenden, 1904)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aetideidae
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aetideopsis multiserrataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: