Namebank Record Detail
 Achelia hispida
   NamebankID: 2697689
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2697689   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Chelicerata
        Pycnogonida
          Pantopoda
            Ammotheidae
              Achelia
                Achelia hispida Hodge, 1864


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy



Synonyms:
Achelia hispida Hodge, 1864



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pyconogonids



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Achelia hispidaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: