Namebank Record Detail
 Nymphon brevirostre
   NamebankID: 2697688
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2697688   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      cheliceriformes
                        Pycnogonida Latreille 1810
                          Pegmata
                            Nymphonoidea
                              Nymphonidae Wilson 1878
                                Nymphon Fabricius 1794
                                  Nymphon brevirostre Hodge, 1863


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Nymphon brevirostre Hodge, 1863
Nymphon brevirostre Hodge
Nymphon brevirostre Hodge, G., 1863



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nymphonidae
Pyconogonids



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Nymphon brevirostreSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: