Namebank Record Detail
 Agauopsis brevipalpus
   NamebankID: 2697636
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2697636   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Chelicerata
        Arachnida
          Acari
            Acariformes
              Trombidiformes
                Prostigmata
                  Halacaridae
                    Agauopsis Viets, 1927
                      Agauopsis brevipalpus (Trouessart, 1889)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Agauopsis brevipalpus (Trouessart, 1889)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachnida
Halacaridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Agauopsis brevipalpusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: