Namebank Record Detail
 Abraliopsis pfefferi
   NamebankID: 2695287
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2695287   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Mollusca
                    Cephalopoda
                      Coleoidea
                        NeoColeoidea
                          Decapodiformes
                            Oegopsida
                              Enoploteuthidae
                                Abraliopsis
                                  Abraliopsis pfefferi


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Abraliopsis pfefferi Joubin, 1896



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Oceanic squid
    Enope squid
    Encornet de Pfeffer
    Enoploluria de Pfeffer
    Pfeffer's enope squid



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cephalopoda
Enoploteuthidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Abraliopsis pfefferiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: