Namebank Record Detail
 Abralia astrolineata
   NamebankID: 2695166
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2695166   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Cephalopoda
        Teuthida
          Enoploteuthidae
            Abralia
              Abralia astrolineata Berry, 1914


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Abralia astrolineata Berry, 1914



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Oceanic squid
    Enope squid



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cephalopoda
Enoploteuthidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Abralia astrolineataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: