Namebank Record Detail
 Heteranomia squamula
   NamebankID: 2694230
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2694230   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Bivalvia Linnaeus, 1758
        Pteriomorphia Beurlen, 1944
          Ostreoida
            Anomiidae Rafinesque, 1815
              Heteranomia
                Heteranomia squamula (Linnaeus, 1758)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Heteranomia squamula (Linnaeus, 1758)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anomiidae
Bivalves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Heteranomia squamulaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: