Namebank Record Detail
 Panopea generosa
   NamebankID: 2693886
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2693886   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Bivalvia
        Myoida
          Hiatellidae
            Panopea
              Panopea generosa (Gould, 1850)


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Panopea generosa (Gould, 1850)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bivalves
Hiatellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Panopea generosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: