Namebank Record Detail
 Amiantis callosa
   NamebankID: 2693755
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2693755   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Bivalvia
        Veneroida
          Veneridae
            Amiantis
              Amiantis callosa (Conrad, 1837)


Alternate Classifications:
Veneridae Classification
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Amiantis callosa (Conrad, 1837)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    white venus



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bivalves
Veneridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Amiantis callosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: