Namebank Record Detail
 Abra nitida
   NamebankID: 2693527
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2693527   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Bivalvia Linnaeus, 1758
        Heterodonta Neumayr, 1884
          Veneroida H. Adams and A. Adams, 1856
            Tellinoidea Blainville, 1814
              Semelidae Stoliczka, 1870
                Abra Lamarck, 1818
                  Abra nitida (O. F. Mueller, 1776)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Abra nitida (O. F. Mueller, 1776)
Abra nitida (Muller 1776)
Abra nitida (Müller O.F., 1776)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bivalves
Semelidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Abra nitidaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: