Namebank Record Detail
 Abra aequalis
   NamebankID: 2693518
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2693518   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Bivalvia
        Veneroida
          Semelidae
            Abra
              Abra aequalis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Abra aequalis (Say, 1822)
Abra (Abra) aequalis (Say 1822)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Atlantic abra



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bivalves
Semelidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Abra aequalisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: