Namebank Record Detail
 Diplodonta inezensis
   NamebankID: 2693016
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2693016   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Bivalvia
        Veneroida
          Ungulinidae
            Diplodonta
              Diplodonta inezensis (Hertlein and Strong, 1947)


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Diplodonta inezensis (Hertlein and Strong, 1947)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bivalves
Ungulinidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Diplodonta inezensisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: