Namebank Record Detail
 Chlamys opercularis
   NamebankID: 2692255
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2692255   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Bivalvia
        Ostreoida
          Pectiniidae
            Chlamys
              Chlamys opercularis Linnaeus, 1758


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Chlamys opercularis Linnaeus, 1758
Chlamys opercularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chlamys (Aequipecten) opercularis Linnaeus 1758
Chlamys (Aequipecten) opercularis (Linnaeus 1758)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bivalves
Pectinidae
Pectiniidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chlamys opercularisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: