Namebank Record Detail
 Nuculana tenuisulcata
   NamebankID: 2691933
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2691933   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Bivalvia Linnaeus, 1758
        Protobranchia Pelseneer, 1889
          Nuculoida
            Nuculanidae Meek, 1864
              Nuculana Link, 1807
                Nuculana tenuisulcata (Couthouy, 1838)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Nuculana tenuisulcata (Couthouy, 1838)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    thin nutclam



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bivalves
Nuculanidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Nuculana tenuisulcataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: