Namebank Record Detail
 Olivella strigata
   NamebankID: 2691062
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2691062   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda Cuvier, 1797
        Prosobranchia Milne-Edwards, 1848
          Neogastropoda
            Olividae Latreille, 1825
              Olivella Swainson, 1831
                Olivella strigata (Reeve, 1850)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Olivella strigata (Reeve, 1850)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods
Olividae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Olivella strigataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: