Namebank Record Detail
 Hermaea dendritica
   NamebankID: 2690790
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2690790   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Sacoglossa
          Stiligeridae
            Hermaea
              Hermaea dendritica (Alder and Hancock, 1843)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Hermaea dendritica (Alder and Hancock, 1843)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    spanish tenor



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods
Stiligeridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Hermaea dendriticaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: