Namebank Record Detail
 Diacria major
   NamebankID: 2690643
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2690643   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda Cuvier, 1797
        Thecosomata Blainville, 1824
          Cavoliniidae H. and A. Adams, 1854
            Diacria Gray, 1847
              Diacria major (Boas, 1886)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Diacria major (Boas, 1886)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cavoliniidae
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Diacria majorSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: