Namebank Record Detail
 Conus mcgintyi
   NamebankID: 2690548
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2690548   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda Cuvier, 1797
        Prosobranchia Milne-Edwards, 1848
          Neogastropoda
            Conidae Rafinesque, 1815
              Conus Linnaeus, 1758
                Conus mcgintyi Pilsbry, 1955


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Conus macgintyi Pilsbry, 1955
Conus macgintyi
Conus mcgintyi Pilsbry, 1955



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conidae
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus mcgintyiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: