Namebank Record Detail
 Aegires sublaevis
   NamebankID: 2690381
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2690381   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda Cuvier, 1797
        Opisthobranchia Milne-Edwards, 1848
          Nudibranchia Blainville, 1814
            Aegiridae Fischer, 1883
              Aegires Lovén, 1844
                Aegires sublaevis Odhner, 1932


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Aegires sublaevis Odhner, 1932



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods
Notodorididae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aegires sublaevisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: