Namebank Record Detail
 Aeolidiella sanguinea
   NamebankID: 2689862
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2689862   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda Cuvier, 1797
        Opisthobranchia Milne-Edwards, 1848
          Nudibranchia Blainville, 1814
            Aeolidiidae Orbigny, 1834
              Aeolidiella Bergh, 1867
                Aeolidiella sanguinea (Norman, 1877)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Aeolidiella sanguinea (Norman, 1877)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aeolidiidae
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aeolidiella sanguineaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: